United States

Travel schedule

First-year undergraduate

Date City Location Time Counselor
3/16/19 MA Ashland Ashland High School 9:30 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
3/16/19 MA Sudbury Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School 1:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
3/18/19 GA Atlanta Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 9:00 AM Federico Glitman
3/18/19 NY Bohemia Connetquot High School 9:00 AM Justin Lubor
3/18/19 GA Atlanta Mt Paran 11:00 AM Federico Glitman
3/18/19 GA Atlanta The Walker School 12:30 PM Federico Glitman
3/18/19 GA Atlanta Ben Franklin Academy 2:00 PM Federico Glitman
3/18/19 MD Olney Our Lady of Good Counsel High School 6:00 PM Omar Elnahas
3/18/19 NY Commack Commack High School 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/19/19 NC Raleigh Research Triangle 8:45 AM Federico Glitman
3/19/19 DC Washington Wilson HS 2:15 PM Omar Elnahas
3/19/19 DC Chevy Chase St. John's College 6:30 PM Omar Elnahas
2/19/19 NY Melville St. Anthony High School 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/19/19 NC Raleigh NACAC TBD Federico Glitman
3/20/19 NC Asheville Roberson High School 9:25 AM Federico Glitman
3/20/19 MD Forestville Bishop Mcnamara HS 10:00 AM Omar Elnahas
3/20/19 NC Asheville Asheville High School 11:25 AM Federico Glitman
3/20/19 NY East Hampton East Hampton High School 2:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/20/19 NC Asheville Asheville Independent Schools 6:30 PM Federico Glitman
3/21/19 GA Rabun Gap Rabun Gap 8:45 AM Federico Glitman
3/21/19 LA New Orleans Cabrini High School 11:05 AM Bianca Simboli
3/21/19 OH Mayfield Village Mayfield High School 11:25 AM Omar Elnahas
3/21/19 NY Woodbury Fusion Academy Long Island 11:45 AM Justin Lubor
3/21/19 GA Gainesville Riverside Military Academy 12:00 PM Federico Glitman
3/21/19 LA New Orleans Jesuit High School of New Orleans 12:10 PM Bianca Simboli
3/21/19 LA New Orleans New Orleans Center for Creative Arts 1:30 PM Bianca Simboli
3/21/19 NY Smithtown Smithtown High School West 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/21/19 OH Cleveland Cleveland Northeast Suburban 7:00 PM Omar Elnahas
3/22/19 TX Dallas Ursuline Academy 9:00 AM Ryan Coss
3/22/19 OH Akron Northeast Ohio Spring (Akron University) 9:00 AM Omar Elnahas
3/22/19 TX Dallas Dallas Lutheran School 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
3/22/19 LA New Orleans Lusher Charter School 10:00 AM Bianca Simboli
3/22/19 LA New Orleans Ursuline Academy High School 11:38 AM Bianca Simboli
3/22/19 TX Plano The Einstein School 12:30 PM Ryan Coss
3/22/19 OH Pepper Pike Orange High School 12:38 PM Omar Elnahas
3/23/19 TX Dallas Dallas NACAC- Dallas Market Center 1:00 PM Ryan Coss
3/23/19 LA Natchitoches Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts 2:00 PM Bianca Simboli
3/24/19 NJ Iselin New Jersey Admitted Student Reception 2:00 PM Paul McPhee
3/25/19 NY Southampton Southampton High School 9:00 AM Justin Lubor
3/25/19 TX Austin Liberal Arts & Science Academy 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
3/25/19 NY Brookhaven Bellport High School 11:40 AM Justin Lubor
3/25/19 TX Austin St Dominic Savi Catholic High School 11:50 AM Ryan Coss
3/25/19 NY Deer Park Deer Park High School 6:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/26/19 NY Port Jefferson Station Comsewogue High School 8:00 AM Justin Lubor
3/26/19 NY Port Jefferson Station Earl L. Vandermeulen High School 9:45 AM Justin Lubor
3/26/19 TX Austin St Michael's Catholic Academy 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
3/26/19 NY Riverhead Riverhead High School 11:30 AM Justin Lubor
3/26/19 TX Austin Westlake High School 11:30 AM Ryan Coss
3/26/19 TX Austin San Juan Diego Catholic High School South 12:15 PM Ryan Coss
3/26/19 TX Austin Austin NACAC- Palmer Event Center 5:30 PM Ryan Coss
3/26/19 PA Plymouth Meeting Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School - College Admissions Panel 6:00 PM Paul McPhee
3/26/19 OH Cincinnati Xavier University 6:30 PM Omar Elnahas
3/27/19 TX Austin Veritas Academy 9:15 AM Ryan Coss
3/27/19 KY Louisville Louisville Male High School 10:45 AM Omar Elnahas
3/27/19 TX Austin Griffin School 11:15 AM Ryan Coss
3/27/19 NY Shoreham Shoreham-Wading River High School 11:30 AM Justin Lubor
3/27/19 MA Westwood Westwood High School 6:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
3/28/19 NY Centereach Centereach High School 8:30 AM Justin Lubor
3/28/19 TX Houston Houston NACAC- NRG Center 9:30 AM Ryan Coss
3/28/19 TN Knoxville Webb School of Knoxville 10:00 AM Omar Elnahas
3/28/19 NY Selden Newfield High School 10:30 AM Justin Lubor
3/28/19 TN Knoxville Bearden High School 12:30 PM Omar Elnahas
3/28/19 TN Knoxville West High School 2:00 PM Omar Elnahas
3/28/19 MA Beverly Landmark School 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
3/28/19 TX Houston Houston NACAC- NRG Center 6:00 PM Ryan Coss
3/29/19 TX Katy St. John XXIII College Preparatory 8:00 AM Ryan Coss
3/29/19 RI Westerly Westerly High School 9:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
3/29/19 TX Houston Incarnate Word Academy 11:03 AM Ryan Coss
3/29/19 TN Knoxville Austin East High/Magnet 11:30 AM Omar Elnahas
3/29/19 TN Knoxville Halls High School 2:10 PM Omar Elnahas
3/29/19 NY Yonkers Sacred Heart High School 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
3/31/19 NY Uniondale Long Island Marriott- Long Island Reception 2:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/1/19 NY West Babylon West Babylon High School 8:00 AM Justin Lubor
4/1/19 MO Hazelwood Hazelwood West High School 8:00 AM Bianca Simboli
4/1/19 MD Gaithersburg Montgomery County NACAC 9:00 AM Omar Elnahas
4/1/19 MO Saint Charles Francis Howell High School 9:30 AM Bianca Simboli
4/1/19 NY Copiague Copiague High School 9:50 AM Justin Lubor
4/1/19 MO Clayton Clayton High School 12:36 PM Bianca Simboli
4/1/19 CT Avon Avon High School 6:30 PM Federico Glitman
4/1/19 NJ Cranford Cranford High School - College Admissions Panel 7:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/2/19 NY Bayport Bayport Blue Point High School 7:45 AM Justin Lubor
4/2/19 MO Lee's Summit Lee's Summit High School 9:00 AM Bianca Simboli
4/2/19 MD Gaithersburg Montgomery County NACAC 9:45 AM Omar Elnahas
4/2/19 NY Center Moriches Center Moriches High School 10:00 AM Justin Lubor
4/2/19 MO Kansas City Notre Dame de Sion School 10:45 AM Bianca Simboli
4/2/19 MO Kansas City The Pembroke Hill School 12:15 PM Bianca Simboli
4/2/19 MO Kansas City St. Teresa's Academy 1:00 PM Bianca Simboli
4/2/19 MA Malden Malden Catholic High School 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/2/19 MD Frederick Frederick High School 6:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/2/19 NJ Toms River Ocean County College Fair @ Toms River HS North 6:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/2/19 NY North Babylon North Babylon 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/2/19 CT Hartford NACAC TBD Federico Glitman
4/3/19 MA West Roxbury Catholic Memorial High School 8:30 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/3/19 NJ Secaucus NJACAC National College Fair - Morning Session 9:00 AM Paul McPhee
4/3/19 NY Lindenhurst Lindenhurst High School 9:30 AM Justin Lubor
4/3/19 MA Westwood Xaverian Brothers High School 9:45 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/3/19 NY Babylon Babylon High School 12:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/3/19 MA Hingham Notre Dame High School 12:15 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/3/19 MA Braintree Archbishop Williams High School 1:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/3/19 NJ Secaucus NJACAC National College Fair - Evening Session 5:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/3/19 MA Boston Boston College High School 6:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/3/19 VA Fairfax Fairfax County Fair 6:30 PM Omar Elnahas
4/3/19 CT Newton Newton High School 7:00 PM Federico Glitman
4/3/19 VA Middleburg Middleburg Academy TBD Omar Elnahas
4/3/19 CT Hartford NACAC TBD Federico Glitman
4/4/19 MA Boston Boston Convention Center 9:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/4/19 NY Amityville Amityville High School 10:00 AM Justin Lubor
4/4/19 NY New Rochelle New Rochelle High School 10:00 AM Bianca Simboli
4/4/19 NJ Holmdel St. John Vianney High School 10:45 AM Paul McPhee
4/4/19 CT Bridgeport Webster Bank Arena 4:00 PM Federico Glitman
4/4/19 MA Boston Boston Convention Center 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/4/19 NJ Lincroft Monmouth County College Fair @ Brookdale Community College 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
4/4/19 NJ Paramus Paramus High School 6:30 PM Bianca Simboli
4/4/19 NY Plainview Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School 6:45 PM Justin Lubor
4/5/19 MA Boston Boston Convention Center 9:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/5/19 MD Landover Prince Georges County NACAC 9:30 AM Omar Elnahas
4/5/19 NY Queens Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School 12:30 PM Justin Lubor
4/6/19 VA Woodbridge IB Mid-Atlantic 12:30 PM Omar Elnahas
4/6/19 CA Santa Clara San Francisco NACAC- Santa Clara Convention Center 1:30 PM Ryan Coss
4/6/19 NY West Harrison Renaissance Westchester Hotel 2:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/6/19 PA Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Consortium of Independent Schools TBD Miguel Antunes
4/7/19 NY New York Jacob K. Javits Convention Center 12:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/7/19 OH Cleveland Cleveland Council of Independent Schools TBD Miguel Antunes
4/8/19 CA Santa Clara Santa Clara High School 10:30 AM Ryan Coss
4/8/19 MN Eden Prairie The International School of Minnesota 12:25 PM Bianca Simboli
4/8/19 CA Sunnyvale The King's Academy 12:25 PM Ryan Coss
4/8/19 MN Saint Paul Cretin-Derham Hall High School 6:30 PM Bianca Simboli
4/8/19 PA King of Prussia Main Line Regional Fair @ Valley Forge Casino Resort 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
4/8/19 NY Farmingville Sachem High School East 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/8/19 VA Virginia Beach Tidewater Independent School Fair 7:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/9/19 CA Pasadena Greater Los Angeles NACAC- Pasadena Convention Center 9:00 AM Ryan Coss
4/9/19 MN Minnetonka Minnetonka Senior High School 9:15 AM Bianca Simboli
4/9/19 MN Richfield Academy of Holy Angels 10:55 AM Bianca Simboli
4/9/19 NJ Wayne De Paul Catholic High School 12:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/9/19 MN Stillwater St. Croix Preparatory Academy 12:40 PM Bianca Simboli
4/9/19 NY Westhampton Beach Westhampton Beach Senior High School 5:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/9/19 RI Providence Providence Convention Center 5:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/9/19 CA Pasadena Greater Los Angeles NACAC- Pasadena Convention Center 6:00 PM Ryan Coss
4/9/19 DE Wilmington DAIS College Fair @ St. Mark's High School 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
4/9/19 MN St. Louis Park Benilde-St. Margaret's School 7:00 PM Bianca Simboli
4/9/19 VA richmond Richmond Independent School Fair 7:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/10/19 RI Providence LaSalle Academy 9:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/10/19 MN Edina Edina High School 10:30 AM Bianca Simboli
4/10/19 FL West Palm Beach Worthington High School 11:00 AM Miguel Antunes
4/10/19 MN Plymouth Providence Academy 1:30 PM Bianca Simboli
4/10/19 NY Hempstead Hofstra University Mack Sports and Exhibition Complex 5:30 PM Justin Lubor
4/10/19 DC North Bethesda DC Independent School Fair 6:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/10/19 MN Mendota Heights Saint Thomas Academy 6:30 PM Bianca Simboli
4/10/19 NJ Summit Summit High School - Junior College Counseling Night 7:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/11/19 MA Hopkinton Hopkinton High School 8:15 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/11/19 TN Memphis NACAC 9:00 AM Javier Lopez-Mochon
4/11/19 MA Ashland Ashland High School 9:45 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/11/19 CO Aurora Grandview High School 10:10 AM Ryan Coss
4/11/19 CO Aurora Overland High School 11:00 AM Ryan Coss
4/11/19 MA Holliston Holliston High School 11:15 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/11/19 MA Milford Milford High School 1:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/11/19 CO Greenwood Village Cherry Creek High School 1:00 PM Ryan Coss
4/11/19 MN Plymouth Wayzata High School 1:50 PM Bianca Simboli
4/11/19 NH Derry Pinkerton Academy 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/11/19 MD Baltimore Maryland Indepedent School Fair 6:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/11/19 TN Memphis NACAC 6:00 PM Javier Lopez-Mochon
4/11/19 NY Syosset Syosset High School 7:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/12/19 MN Golden Valley Perpich Center for Arts Education 9:00 AM Bianca Simboli
4/12/19 CO Denver Mullen High School 10:30 AM Ryan Coss
4/12/19 NY Manhattan Baruch College Conference Center 9:00 AM Justin Lubor
4/12/19 MN St. Paul Hmong College Prep Academy 11:00 AM Bianca Simboli
4/12/19 OH Cleveland Lawrence Upper School 12:00 PM Omar Elnahas
4/12/19 CO Lakewood Denver Christian Schools 12:10 PM Ryan Coss
4/14/19 CO Greenwood Village Cherry Creek High School 12:00 PM Ryan Coss
4/14/19 NJ Pennington The Pennington School - College Admissions Panel 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
4/16/19 CT Simsbury Ethel Walker School 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/16/19 NY Greenlawn Harborfields High School 7:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/16/19 PA Newtown George School 7:30 PM Paul McPhee
4/17/19 NJ Pennington The Pennington School 8:15 AM Paul McPhee
4/17/19 CT Cheshire Cheshire Academy 9:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/17/19 NJ Princeton Princeton Country Day School 9:45 AM Paul McPhee
4/17/19 NJ Princeton Princeton High School 1:10 PM Paul McPhee
4/17/19 NY Staten Island Tottenville High School 6:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/17/19 CT Lakeville Hotchkiss School 7:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/17/19 NJ Lawrenceville The Lawrenceville School 7:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/18/19 NJ Princeton Hun School of Princeton 10:10 AM Paul McPhee
4/18/19 NJ Hightstown Peddie School 12:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/18/19 CT Watertown Taft School 6:45 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/22/19 MI Grand Rapids DeVos Place Conference Center 8:30 AM Justin Lubor
4/22/19 MI Grand Rapids DeVos Place Conference Center 6:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/24/19 MI Novi Suburban Collection Showplace 8:30 AM Justin Lubor
4/24/19 CT Higganum Haddam-Killingworth High School 10:00 AM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/24/19 CT Madisoin Daniel Hand High School 6:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/24/19 MI Novi Suburban Collection Showplace 6:00 PM Justin Lubor
4/25/19 NJ Verona Verona High School 1:15 PM Paul McPhee
4/25/19 NJ Livingston Livingston High School 7:00 PM Paul McPhee
4/26/19 CT New Millford Canterbury School 12:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/26/19 FL Lake Worth Park Vista High School 12:00 PM Miguel Antunes
4/26/19 RI Middletown St Georges School 6:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/28/19 CA Sacramento Sacramento WACAC- Sacramento State 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
4/28/19 MA MIlton Milton Academy 1:00 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/28/19 MA Andover Merrimack College 5:30 PM Karen Fisher-Dickmann
4/29/19 CA Stockton Stockton WACAC- University of the Pacific 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
4/29/19 MO St. Louis Principia High School 11:40 AM Bianca Simboli
4/29/19 NY New York United Nations International School 4:30 PM Justin Lubor
4/29/19 MO Clayton St. Louis Four School @ Clayton High School 6:30 PM Bianca Simboli
4/30/19 CA Orinda Orinda Academy 11:15 AM Ryan Coss
4/30/19 NY Lido Beach Long Beach High School 11:00 AM Justin Lubor
4/30/19 CA San Rafael Marin WACAC- Dominican University of California 6:00 PM Ryan Coss
5/1/19 NY Yorktown Heights PNW BOCES Campus 8:00 AM Justin Lubor
5/1/19 CA Santa Rosa Montgomery High School 9:53 AM Ryan Coss
5/1/19 CA Petaluma St Vincent De Paul High School 12:00 PM Ryan Coss
5/1/19 NY Bedford Fox Lane High School 6:00 PM Justin Lubor
5/1/19 CA Rohnert Park Sonoma WACAC- Sonoma State 6:00 PM Ryan Coss
5/2/19 CA Saratoga Santa Clara WACAC- West Valley College 10:00 AM Ryan Coss
5/2/19 CA Saratoga Santa Clara WACAC- West Valley College 6:00 PM Ryan Coss
5/2/19 NY White Plains Westchester County Center 6:30 PM Justin Lubor
5/3/19 CA Dublin The Quarry Lane School 8:45 AM Ryan Coss
5/3/19 CA Dublin Valley Christian Schools 9:40 AM Ryan Coss
5/4/19 CA Moraga Alameda WACAC- Saint Mary's College of California 1:00 PM Ryan Coss
5/20/19 DE Wilmington Salesianum School - Case Study Program 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
5/21/19 PA Bryn Mawr Shipley School 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
5/22/19 PA Fort Washington Germantown Academy 6:30 PM Paul McPhee
Take the next step
Get started on your future today
Complete your application and secure your spot.
Pictures tell only part of the story. Come see for yourself.
How would you like to hear from us?

We are Lynn

ASSAF Courtyard
ASSAF courtyard during Spring Break 2019.
Charlotte Jerdak, student
Ross College of Education students
Ross College of Education students enjoy having class in the amphitheater outside the new Christine E. Lynn Center.
Jennifer Lesh, faculty member
Lynn Hockey team
Lynn's ice hockey team captured the East Florida Collegiate Hockey Conference title, beating Flagler in the finals 5-0.
Theodore Curtis, faculty member
Watson Institute master course with guest facilitator, Ronald Porter.
Weekly Watson Institute master course with guest facilitator, Ronald Porter.
Ja'dan Johnson, student
Prospective student with family posing in front of Fighting Knights cutouts.
Prospective student and family enjoying their tour of Lynn University.
Saylor Rogers, student
Christine E. Lynn University Center
Welcome to the Christine E. Lynn University Center.
Charlotte Jerdak, staff member

View more