Day undergraduate travel schedule

Our admission counselors travel around the country to meet and speak with you.

State City Date Location Time Counselor
MAGill9/9/14Northfield Mount Hermon School9:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
GARome9/16/04Darlington10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLFort Lauderdale8/27/14BRACE Meeting9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami8/28/14St. Brendan College Fair7:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/2/14First Academy7:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/2/14Trinity Prepratory8:45 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/2/14Orangewood Christian Academy11:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/2/14The Geneva School12:30 PMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/3/14Lake Highland Preparatory8:55 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/3/14Winter Park High School11:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/3/14Windermere Preparatory2:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/4/14Boone High School7:20 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/4/14Montverde Academy9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/4/14Dr. Phillips High School10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLOrlando9/4/14Masters Academy12:30 PMFreddy Glitman
SCHilton Head9/5/14Hilton Head Preparatory10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
SCHilton Head9/5/14Heritage Academy11:45 AMFreddy Glitman
SCDaniel Island9/8/14Bishop England9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
SCCharleston9/8/14Charleston Math and Science10:00 AMFreddy Glitman
SCJohns Island9/8/14Charleston Collegiate12:13 PMFreddy Glitman
SCCharleston9/9/14Ashley Hall8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLBoca Raton9/9/14St. Andrews School10:00 AMAlexandra Alberti
SCCharleston9/9/14Porter Gaud10:00 AMFreddy Glitman
SCSummerville9/9/14Pine Wood Preparatory12:45 PMFreddy Glitman
VTManchester9/9/14Burr and Burton Academy1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
TXDallas9/9/14Dallas Catholic HS - Jesuit CP7:00 PMJan Macko
TXDallas9/10/14Shelton High School8:00 AMJan Macko
TXDallas9/10/14Parish Episcopal School9:30 AMJan Macko
VTHinesburg9/10/14Champlain Valley Union High School10:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
SCSpartanburg9/10/14Oakwood Preparatory1:30 PMFreddy Glitman
VTClochester9/10/14NEACAC : St. Michael's College6:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYUniondale9/10/14Kellenberg Memorial High School6:30PMAdam Payne
VTClochester9/11/14NEACAC : St. Michael's College9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
TXDallas9/11/14Yavneh Academy9:40 AMJan Macko
SCColumbia9/11/14Hammond School9:45 AMFreddy Glitman
TXDallas9/11/14Lakehill Preparatory School10:45 AMJan Macko
SCColumbia9/11/14Heathwood Hall11:50 AMFreddy Glitman
VTSt. Johnsbury9/11/14St. Johnsbury Academy1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
SCColumbia9/11/14Ben Lippen1:00 PMFreddy Glitman
NYSyosset9/11/14Syosset High School10:00AMAdam Payne
NYJericho9/11/14Jericho High School9:00AMAdam Payne
SCGreenville9/12/14Greenville High School8:15 AMFreddy Glitman
RIWarwick9/12/14Bishop Hendricken High School8:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
TXFort Worth9/12/14Fort Worth Country Day School College Day9:00 AMJan Macko
SCGreenville9/12/14St. Joseph10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
TXIrving9/12/14Trinity Christian Academy Fair11:00 AMJan Macko
RIPortsmouth9/12/14Portsmouth Abbey School11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
SCGreenville9/12/14Chirst Church Episcopal School12:00 PMFreddy Glitman
NYBrooklyn9/12/14Mary MacDowell Friends School12:00PMAdam Payne
TXDallas9/13/14College Previews @ St. Mark's School of Texas1:00 PMJan Macko
MADartmouth9/14/14NEACAC : UMASS Dartmouth2:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
GAAtlanta9/14/14Woodward Academy2:00 PMFreddy Glitman
GAAtlanta9/15/14Lovett-Westminster 8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
MANeedham9/15/14St. Sebastian's School9:15 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MANeedham9/15/14Needham High School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAWellesley 9/15/14Wellesley High School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAWellesley 9/15/14Dana Hall School12:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MDBaltimore9/15/14Gilman School2:30 PMJan Macko
NJWestfield9/15/14Westfield High School1:00PMMichelle Khan
NJLivingston9/15/14Livingston High School8:15AMMichelle Khan
MANewton9/16/14Newton High School South9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MDOwings Mills9/16/14McDonogh School9:25 AMJan Macko
MAWeston9/16/14Weston High School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MDBaltimore9/16/14The Park School10:30 AMJan Macko
MAWeston9/16/14Rivers School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAWayland9/16/14Wayland High School12:15 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJAllendale9/16/14Northern Highlands Regional High School11:00AMMichelle Khan
FLLake City9/16/14Florida Gateway College5PMNatalie Capiro
OHCincinnati9/16/14Cincinnati Suburban College Fair at Cincinnati Country Day School6:30PMTaryn Hamill
NJDemarest9/16/14Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest7:45AMMichelle Khan
NJOld Tappan9/16/14Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan8:45AMMichelle Khan
MAAttleboro9/17/14Bishop Feehan High School9:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
GAAtlanta9/17/14Weber School11:00 AMFreddy Glitman
MDBethesda9/17/14Walter Johnson High School11:40 AMJan Macko
MDRockville9/17/14Rockville HS1:00 PMJan Macko
NJTeaneck9/17/14Community High School2:00PMMichelle Khan
NJMahwah9/17/14Mahwah High School8:40AMMichelle Khan
FLOrlando9/18/14Olympia High School1:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLOcala9/18/14Marion County College Fair5:30 PMFreddy Glitman
NJPottersville9/18/14Purnell High School 10:00AMMichelle Khan
NJDenville9/18/14Morris Catholic High School6:00PM-8:00PMMichelle Khan
FLOrlando9/19/14Bishop Moore Catholic High School10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
NJWarren9/19/14Watchung Hills High School10:30AMMichelle Khan
NJSommerville9/19/14Immaculata High School11:30AMMichelle Khan
NJHanover9/19/14Hanover Park High School8:36AMMichelle Khan
NYOld Westbury9/21/14NCA Fall Expo12:00PMAdam Payne
NHAndover9/22/14Proctor Academy9:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNaples9/22/14Naples High School11:43 AMFreddy Glitman
NHWolfeboro9/22/14Brewster Academy12:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNaples9/22/14Golden Gate High School5:30 PMFreddy Glitman
CALa Canada Flintridge9/22/14St. Francis High School College Fair6:30 PMJan Macko
NJEast Brunswick9/22/14East Brunswick High School1:30PMMichelle Khan
NYSag Harbor9/22/14Pierson High School1:45PMAdam Payne
NYEasthampton9/22/14Easthampton High School10:30AMAdam Payne
NYEasthampton9/22/14The Ross School12:15PMAdam Payne
NHHooksett9/22/14NEACAC : Southen New Hampshire University7:00PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYWesthampton9/22/14Westhampton Beach High School8:15AMAdam Payne
NHHooksett9/23/14NEACAC : Southen New Hampshire University9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLFt. Myers9/23/14Bishop Verot9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
NHNashua9/23/14Nashua North High School12:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNaples9/23/14First Baptist Academy12:45 PMFreddy Glitman
FLFt. Myers9/23/14College Night at Lee County6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
NJSaddle River9/23/14Saddle River Country Day School12:15PMMichelle Khan
NJWest Essex9/23/14West Essex High School7:00PM-9:00PMMichelle Khan
NYSt. James9/23/14The Knox School9:00AMAdam Payne
NHConcord9/24/14Bishop Brady High School2:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNaples9/24/14Seacrest Country Day School8:15 AMFreddy Glitman
NHNew Hampton9/24/14New Hampton School8:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CASanta Monica9/24/14New Roads School8:45 AMJan Macko
NHPlymouth9/24/14Holderness School11:15 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNaples9/24/14Community School of Naples1:30 PMFreddy Glitman
NYManhattan9/24/14Churchill School10:00AMAdam Payne
NYManhattan9/24/14United Nations International School2:00PMAdam Payne
NJClinton Township9/24/14North Hunterdon High School6:00PM-8:30PMMichelle Khan
NYManhattan9/24/14The Chapin School8:15AMAdam Payne
NJSummit9/24/14Summit High School8:40AMMichelle Khan
FLNaples9/25/14Barron Collier High School8:00 AMFreddy Glitman
MADedham9/25/14Ursuline Academy 8:15 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAMilton9/25/14Fontbonne Academy9:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAHingham9/25/14Notre Dame Academy10:45 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAKingston9/25/14Sacred Heart Academy1:15 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAIpswich9/25/14Ipswich High School6:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NCCharlotte9/25/14Charlotte Christian School1:15PMAdam Payne
NCCharlotte9/25/14Charlotte Catholic High School11:00AMAdam Payne
NJNorth Wildwood9/25/14Wildwood Catholic High School7:00PM-9:00PMMichelle Khan
NCCharlotte9/25/14Covenant Day School9:45AMAdam Payne
MABeverly9/26/14Landmark School9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLMiami9/26/14Westminster Christian School9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami9/26/14Belen Jesuit11:48 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami9/26/14Miami Arts Charter2:00 PMFreddy Glitman
NCCharlotte9/26/14Davidson Country Day1:45PMAdam Payne
NCCharlotte9/26/14Charlotte Country Day10:15AMAdam Payne
NCCharlotte9/26/14Cannon School12:00PMAdam Payne
FLPutney9/26/14Landmark College2PMNatalie Capiro
NCCharlotte9/26/14Providence Country Day9:30AMAdam Payne
NCCharlotte9/27/14Charlotte Independent Schools Fair1:00PMAdam Payne
MEGorham9/28/14NEACAC : Univeristy of Southern Maine1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FL St. Petersburg9/28/14Pinellas County College Fair1:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
MEBethel9/29/14Gould Academy8:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLCoconut Creek9/29/14North Broward Preparatory9:20 AMFreddy Glitman
MEKents Hill9/29/14Kents Hill School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLSt. Petersburg9/29/14Caterbury School of Florida10:15 AMAlexandra Alberti
FLFort Lauderdale9/29/14University School11:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLWeston9/29/14Sagemont School1:00 PMFreddy Glitman
MENorth Bridgton9/29/14Bridgton Academy 1:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa9/29/14Sickles High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
MEBath9/30/14Hyde School9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa9/30/14Berkley Preparatory School9:00 AMAlexandra Alberti
MEPortland9/30/14Cheverus High School10:45 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa9/30/14Tampa Preparatory School10:55 AMAlexandra Alberti
MESouth Berwick9/30/14Berwick Academy1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa9/30/14Plant High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
FLFort Lauderdale9/30/14NACAC- FLLAll Day
FLMiami10/1/14Ransom Everglades8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami10/1/14Our Lady of Lourdes Academy8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami10/1/14Palmer Trinity8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami10/1/14Miami Country Day School8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
PANewtown10/1/14Bucks County Community College9:30 AMSusan Bronstein
FLTampa10/1/14Jesuit High School10:03 AMAlexandra Alberti
MAWaltham10/1/14Gann Academy10:05 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MABrookline10/1/14Brookline High School12:20 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa10/1/14Carrollwood Day School2:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
MABrookline10/1/14Beaver Country Day School2:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLTampa10/1/14Chamerbain High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
NYLevittown10/1/14 Division Avenue HS10:30AMAdam Payne
NYJericho10/1/14Solomon Schechter12:15AMAdam Payne
NYWest Islip 10/1/14St.John the Baptist7:00PMAdam Payne
NYOyster Bay10/1/14 Oyster Bay HS8:15AMAdam Payne
FLFort Lauderdale10/2/14St. Thomas Aquinas8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
MAGraton10/2/14Lawrence Academy 9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJToms River10/2/14Ocean County College9:00 AMSusan Bronstein
FLTampa10/2/14Tampa Catholic High School9:15 AMAlexandra Alberti
FLFort Lauderdale10/2/14Cardinal Gibbons10:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLTampa10/2/14Academy of Holy Names11:00 AMAlexandra Alberti
FLMiami10/2/14St. Brendan12:30 PMFreddy Glitman
FLBrandon10/2/14Brandon High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
MAMilton10/2/14Milton Academy6:15 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYLevittown10/2/14General Douglas MacArthur HS10:30AMAdam Payne
NYWantagh10/2/14Wantagh HS12:30AMAdam Payne
FLPalm Beach Gardens10/2/14Palm Beach State College1PMNatalie Capiro
NYLevittown10/2/14Island Trees HS8:15AMAdam Payne
FLCoral Gables10/3/14Coral Gables1:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLIves Estates10/3/14Dr. Michael Krop8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
MAByfield10/3/14The Governor's Academy9:15 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MANorth Andover10/3/14North Andover High School11:36 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYMassapequa10/3/14Massapequa HS10:30AMAdam Payne
NYFarmingdale10/3/14Farmingdale HS8:15AMAdam Payne
COAspen10/5/14Colorado Western Slope College Fair @ Aspen HS10:00 AMJan Macko
FLSt. Petersburg10/5/14BAIS College Fair - The Coliseum1:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
VTSaxtons River10/6/14Vermont Academy8:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLMiami, Fl10/6/14Coral Reef HS8:30 AMFreddy Glitman
NHDublin10/6/14Dublin School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLSouthwest Ranches10/6/14Archbishop McCarthy11:00 AMFreddy Glitman
MAAshburnham10/6/14Cushing Academy11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNorth Miami Beach10/6/14Scheck Hillel1:15 PMFreddy Glitman
MAWinchendon10/6/14Winchendon School2:15 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLNorth Miami Beach10/6/14Allison Academy2:15 PMFreddy Glitman
FLClearwater10/6/14Countryside High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
NHDurham10/6/14NEACAC : University of New Hampshire7:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYManhasset10/6/14Manhassett HS1:00PMAdam Payne
NYGlen Cove10/6/14Northshore HS11:00AMAdam Payne
MNSt. Louis Park10/6/14Groves Academy College Fair6:00PM-8:00PMMohamed Abdalla
FLLeesburg10/6/14Lake Sumter State College6PMNatalie Capiro
NYLocust Valley10/6/14Locust Valley HS9:00AMAdam Payne
FLDaytona Beach10/7/14Father Lopez Catholic8:15 AMFreddy Glitman
FL10/7/14BRACE Meeting8:45 AMFreddy Glitman
NHDurham10/7/14NEACAC : University of New Hampshire9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLSarasota10/7/14Riverview High School9:00 AMAlexandra Alberti
FLSarasota10/7/14Cardinal Mooney High School10:30 AMAlexandra Alberti
NHTilton10/7/14Tilton School12:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
TXAustin10/7/14St. Stephen's Episcopal School1:00 PMJan Macko
FLOrlando10/7/14College Night6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLBradenton10/7/14Manatee County College Fair6:30 PMAlexandra Alberti
NYOld Westbury10/7/14Wheatley School1:00PMAdam Payne
NJMaplewood10/7/14Columbia High School11:00AMMichelle Khan
NYGarden City10/7/14Mineola HS11:15AMAdam Payne
NJClifton10/7/14Clifton High School6:30PM-8:00PMMichelle Khan
MNMinneapolis10/7/14Minnesota NACAC9:00AM-12:00PM / 4:30PM-8:00PMMohamed Abdalla
NYGreat Neck10/7/14Great Neck north HS9:30AMAdam Payne
FLOrlando10/8/14Timber Creek College Fair9:30 AMFreddy Glitman
FLBradenton10/8/14Saint Stephen's Episcopal School10:15 AMAlexandra Alberti
MAActon10/8/14Acton-Boxborough Regional High School10:55 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLBradenton10/8/14IMG Academy11:45 AMAlexandra Alberti
TXBellaire10/8/14Emery/Weiner School12:22 PMJan Macko
MAFramingham10/8/14Framingham High School1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLLake Mary 10/8/14Lake Mary High School1:30 PMFreddy Glitman
TXBellaire10/8/14Episcopal High School1:30 PMJan Macko
MANatick10/8/14Natick High School2:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLHeathrow10/8/14Seminole County College Fair5:30 PMFreddy Glitman
MABoston10/8/14Boston Latin School6:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLSarasota10/8/14Sarasota County College Fair- Robarts Arena6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
NYGarden City10/8/14Garden City HS11:00AMAdam Payne
FLHeathrow10/8/14Seminole State College5:30PMNatalie Capiro
NJHaddonfield10/8/14Haddonfield Memorial High School7:00PM-9:00PMMichelle Khan
MNMinneapolis10/8/14Minnesota NACAC9:00AM-12:00PM Mohamed Abdalla
FLPoinciana10/9/14Poinciana High School8:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLPonte Vedra Beach10/9/14Ponte Vedra High School9:30 AMAlexandra Alberti
MABraintree10/9/14Thayer Academy11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
TXHousotn10/9/14Duchesne Academy12:30 PMJan Macko
FLJacksonville10/9/14Episcopal School of Jacksonville12:45 PMAlexandra Alberti
MABrookline10/9/14Dexter Southfield School1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLJacksonville10/9/14Bishop Kenny High School1:40 PMAlexandra Alberti
TXHouston10/9/14The Village School2:00 PMJan Macko
FLOrlando10/9/14College Night6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
NYPort Washington10/9/14Paul D Schreiber HS11:00AMAdam Payne
NYGlen Cove10/9/14Glen Cove HS9:00AMAdam Payne
MAWorcester10/10/14Worcester Academy8:40 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLPlantation10/10/14American Heritage9:48 AMFreddy Glitman
MASalisbury10/10/14Salisbury School11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAPittsfield10/10/14Miss Hall's School1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLJacksonville10/10/14Bolles School1:30 PMAlexandra Alberti
FLMiami10/10/14Gulliver Preparatory1:30 PMFreddy Glitman
NYOld Westbury10/10/14Westbury HS11:00AMAdam Payne
NYCarle Place10/10/14Carle Place HS9:00AMAdam Payne
FLJacksonville 10/11/14NACAC- Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center12:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
NYSouth Wales10/11/14The Gow School8:00AMAdam Payne
FLOrlando10/12/14NACAC-OrlandoAll DayFreddy Glitman
CTNorwalk10/12/14Norwalk Community CollegeTBDNatalie Capiro
FLOrange Park10/13/14St. Johns Country Day School9:00 AMAlexandra Alberti
FLOrlando10/13/14PCUF9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLJacksonville10/13/14Paxon School for Advanced Studies11:15 AMAlexandra Alberti
CTMiddlebury10/13/14Westover School1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTWallingford10/13/14Choate Rosemary Hall7:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLMelbourne10/14/14Holy Trinity College Fair8:00 AMFreddy Glitman
CTDarien 10/14/14Darien High School 10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTNew Canaan10/14/14New Canaan High School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJSomerville10/14/14Raritan Valley Community College11:00 AMSusan Bronstein
FLLake Mary 10/14/14Lake Mary Preparatory1:00 PMFreddy Glitman
CTHamden10/14/14Hamden Hall Country Day School1:10 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTFairfield10/14/14NEACAC : Sacred Heart6:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLBoca Raton10/14/14Boca Raton High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
FLParkland10/14/14Marjory Stoneman Douglas College Fair6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLMiami10/15/14Christopher Columbus High School9:20 AMFreddy Glitman
MAFalmouth10/15/14Falmouth High School10:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MAHyannis10/15/14All Cape CollegeDay3:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJPrinceton10/15/14West Windsor Plainville High School6:00 PMSusan Bronstein
FLCoral Springs10/15/14Taravella JP High School6:30 PMFreddy Glitman
NJWest Windsor Township10/15/14West Windsor Plainsborough High School5:00PM-8:00PMSusan Bronstein
CTWeston10/16/14Weston High School8:45 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTWestport10/16/14Staples High School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLPlantation10/16/14American Heritage: Fair10:30 AMFreddy Glitman
PAMedia10/16/14Delaware County Community College10:30 AMSusan Bronstein
CTFairfield10/16/14Fairfield Ward High School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTFairfield10/16/14Fairfield Ludlowe High School11:48 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTRedding10/16/14Joel Barlow High School1:20 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLRiviera Beach10/16/14Suncoast Community High School College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
FLFort Lauderdale10/16/14Cardinal Gibbons: Fair6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
CTGreenwich10/16/14Greenwich High School7:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJFranklin Lakes10/16/14Ramapo/Indian Hills High School7:00PM-9:00PMTaryn Hamill
CTTrumbull10/17/14Trumbull HS8:19 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTMadison10/17/14Daniel Hand HS10:50 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTWestbrook10/17/14Oxford Academy11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLFort Lauderdale10/17/14Sunshine Invitational7:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLFort Lauderdale10/18/14Sunshine Invitational11:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLFort Lauderdale10/19/14Miami Invitational12:00 PMFreddy Glitman
CTStamford10/20/14King Low Heywood Thomas9:20 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLFort Lauderdale10/20/14University School9:30 AMFreddy Glitman
CTStamford10/20/14Trinity Catholic HS10:15 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTStamford10/20/14Stamford HS11:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLFort Lauderdale10/20/14Pine Crest1:30 PMFreddy Glitman
NJCranford10/20/14Union County College4:00 PMSusan Bronstein
FLBoca Raton10/20/14Pope John Paul II College Fair6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
CTGlastonbury10/20/14Glastonbury High School6:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLMiami10/20/14Christopher Columbus High School7:00 PMFreddy Glitman
ILGlenview10/21/14Glenbrook South High School8:00 AMJan Macko
CTNew Milford10/21/14Canterbury School 9:00 amKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTKent10/21/14Marvelwood School11:00 amKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTLitchfild10/21/14Wamogo Regional High School12:30 pmKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTWashington10/21/14The Gunnery2:15pmKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLFort Lauderdale10/21/14NACAC-FLLAll DayFreddy Glitman
FLWeston10/22/14Sagemont School9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
RIProvidence10/22/14Providence Country Day School10:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJWest Windsor 10/22/14Mercer County Community College11:00 AMSusan Bronstein
RIProvidence10/22/14La Salle Academy12:05 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLWest Palm Beach10/22/14Palm Beach County College Fair- Fairgrounds 6:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
FLPalm Beach10/22/14Palm Beach County6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLBroward10/22/14Broward College10AMNatalie Capiro
NJTeaneck10/22/14Teaneck High School8:15AM-11:15AMTaryn Hamill
FLMiami Lakes10/23/14Barbara Goleman8:00 AMFreddy Glitman
RIEast Greenwich10/23/14Rocky Hill School11:25 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLPalm Beach Gardens10/23/14The Benjamin School College Fair7:00 PMAlexandra Alberti
VISpringfield10/23/14Northern Virginia Community College10:30AMNatalie Capiro
NJColts Neck10/23/14Freehold Regional College Fair @ Colts Neck High School6:00PM-8:00PMTaryn Hamill
MAHardwick10/24/14Eagle Hill School1:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJKinnelon10/24/14Kinnelon High School College Fair8:30AM-10AMTaryn Hamill
CTBristol 10/27/14Bristol Central High School 12:00 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTManchester10/27/14East Catholic High School1:40 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLMiami10/27/14Miami Palmetto7:00 PMFreddy Glitman
MDPotomac10/28/14Winston Churchill High School8:15 AMJan Macko
MDRockville10/28/14Wootton HS9:15 AMJan Macko
MDPotomac10/28/14Bullis School10:50 AMJan Macko
CTLitchfield10/28/14Forman School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLCoral Gables10/28/14Coral Gables High School11:30 AMFreddy Glitman
MDBethesda10/28/14Walt Whitman HS1:24 PMJan Macko
FLMiami10/28/14Coral Reef HS6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
CTCheshire10/29/14Cheshire Academy8:30 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTAvon10/29/14Avon Old Farms10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLHollywood10/29/14Chaminade-Madonna10:20 AMFreddy Glitman
CTSimsbury 10/29/14Ethel Walker School10:45 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NYValhalla10/29/14Westchester Community College 11:00 AMSusan Bronstein
FLMiami10/29/14Miami Northwestern Senior High6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLWeston10/30/14Archbishop McCarthy8:00 AMFreddy Glitman
CTAvon10/30/14Avon High School10:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MDCentreville10/30/14Gunston Day School10:00 AMJan Macko
NYGarden City10/30/14Nassau Community College10:00 AMSusan Bronstein
CTFarmington10/30/14Farmington High School11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
CTHartford10/30/14Watkinson School1:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
VAMiddleburg10/31/14Foxcroft School11:30 AMJan Macko
CTWoodstock10/31/14Hyde School12:30 PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
VAFront Royal10/31/14Randolph Macon Academy1:30 PMJan Macko
MAMarblehead11/3/14Marblehead High School9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJMillburn11/3/14Millburn High School Fair7:00PM-9:00PMAlexandra Alberti
NJWayne11/3/14Wayne Hills High School8:15AMAlexandra Alberti
CTNew London11/4/14The Williams School9:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
MANewton 11/4/14CATS Academy11:00 AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
FLWest Palm Beach11/4/14The Kings Academy6:00 PMMichelle Khan
FLMiami11/5/14Law Enforcement Memorial High School9:00 AMFreddy Glitman
FLPort St. Lucie11/5/14Treasure Coast High School6:00 PMFreddy Glitman
FLBroward11/12/14Broward College10AMNatalie Capiro
FLBroward11/13/14Broward College10AMNatalie Capiro
NJMorris Plains11/18/14Parsippany Hills High School Mini Fair1:00PM-2:00PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJChester11/19/14West Morris Central High School Mini Fair10:40AM-11:45AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJMontville11/19/14Montville High School Mini Fair12:30PM-2:00PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJRockaway11/19/14Morris Knolls High School Mini Fair8:20AM-9:40AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJPomton Plains11/20/14Pequannock High School Mini Fair10:45AM-12:00PMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJMorristown11/20/14Morristown High School Mini Fair8:30AM-10AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann
NJOak Ridge11/21/14Jefferson High School Mini Fair8:30AM-10AMKaren Fisher-Dickmann

Contact Admission

  • Toll free
    1-800-888-5966
  • Telephone
    561-237-7900
  • Fax
    561-237-7100
  • E-mail
    admission@lynn.edu
  • Office hours
    Monday–Friday, 9 a.m.–6 p.m.

Social Media

Social at Lynn

Lynn Facebook  Lynn Youtube  Lynn Twitter  Lynn Google+ Lynn Tumblr Lynn Flickr  Lynn Pinterest  Lynn Instagram  Lynn Foursquare